Class Timetable

Fall 2018

Course Course Title Day Time Rm Instructor
ACCT 101A Financial Accounting I M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 101B Financial Accounting I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 101C Financial Accounting I T
TH
4:15pm to 5:45pm
4:15pm to 5:45pm
201
201
Koning, Amanda
ACCT 102A Financial Accounting II M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 102B Financial Accounting II T
TH
5:50pm to 7:20pm
5:50pm to 7:20pm
201
201
Koning, Amanda
ACCT 205 Managerial Accounting M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ANTH 101 Introduction to Anthropology T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
201
201
Jones, Jeff
ARTH 100A Introduction to Art History T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
200
200
Jones, Janet
ARTH 100B Introduction to Art History T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
200
200
Jones, Janet
ASIA 200A Introduction to Traditional Asia M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 200B Introduction to Traditional Asia T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 210A The Emergence of Modern Asia M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 210B The Emergence of Modern Asia T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
DiCarlo, Dominic
BIOL 101A Principles of Biology I M
W
12:45pm to 2:50pm
12:45pm to 2:50pm
7
7
TBA, .
BIOL 101LA Principles of Biology I Lab W
4:30pm to 7:30pm
7
TBA, .
BIOL 104 Introduction to Biology M
TH
5:30pm to 7:35pm
5:30pm to 7:35pm
200
200
Wang, Raymond
BIOL 104LA Biology 104 Laboratory T
5:00pm to 8:00pm
7
Wang, Raymond
BUSI 100 Introduction to Business T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
9
9
Cliche, Maryanne
BUSI 102 Introduction to Leadership M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
203
203
Azmitia, Eduardo
BUSI 110A Mathematics of Finance T
TH
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
203
203
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
BUSI 237A Introduction to Computers and Information M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237B Introduction to Computers and Information M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237C Introduction to Computers and Information T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
1
1
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237D Introduction to Computers and Information T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 272 Organizational Behaviour T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
207
207
Preston, Keith
BUSI 296 Introduction to Marketing T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
204
204
Plater, Sonya
CHEM 101A Principles of Chemistry I M
W
10:35am to 12:40pm
10:35am to 12:40pm
9
9
TBA, .
CHEM 101LA Principles of Chemistry I Lab TH
4:30pm to 7:30pm
10
TBA, .
CHEM 102A Principles of Chemistry II M
W
8:25am to 10:30am
8:25am to 10:30am
9
9
TBA, .
CHEM 102LA Principles of Chemistry II Lab M
4:30pm to 7:30pm
10
TBA, .
CHIN 100A Introductory Chinese I M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
205
205
Bao, Linda
CHIN 100B Introductory Chinese I T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
205
205
Bao, Linda
CHIN 101 Introductory Chinese II T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
205
205
Bao, Linda
CMNS 110 Introduction to Communications M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
101
101
Kim, Grace
CMNS 110B Introduction to Communications T
TH
2:25am to 3:55am
2:25am to 3:55am
101
101
Kim, Grace
CMNS 130 Explorations in Mass Communication T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
101
101
Page, Shannon
CMNS 220 Advanced Business Writing and Editing M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
101
101
Kim, Grace
CMNS 223A Advertising as Social Communication T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
101
101
Kim, Grace
CSCI 100A Software Packages and Programming M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
6
6
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 100B Software Packages and Programming M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
6
6
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 100C Software Packages and Programming M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
3
3
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100D Software Packages and Programming M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100E Software Packages and Programming T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100F Software Packages and Programming T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
6
6
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100G Software Packages and Programming T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
3
3
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100H Software Packages and Programming T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
6
6
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100I Software Packages and Programming T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
6
6
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100J Software Packages and Programming T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
1
1
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100K Software Packages and Programming M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100M Software Packages and Programming F
9:30am to 12:30pm
6
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100N Software Packages and Programming F
1:00pm to 4:00pm
6
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100P Software Packages and Programming M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
3
3
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 100Q Software Packages and Programming T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
3
3
Ester, Rita
CSCI 100R Software Packages and Programming T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
3
3
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 100S Software Packages and Programming T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
6
6
Stewart, Randy
CSCI 100T Software Packages and Programming M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
1
1
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 120A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
1
1
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120B Introduction to Computer Science and Programming M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
1
1
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120C Introduction to Computer Science and Programming T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
Online
Online
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120D Introduction to Computer Science and Programming T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
Online
Online
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120E Introduction to Computer Science and Programming T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
3
3
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 125A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming II M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
6
6
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 127A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming II Lab T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
6
6
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 150 Introduction to Computer Design T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
1
1
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 165A Introduction to the Internet and the World Wide Web M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
1
1
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 165B Introduction to the Internet and the World Wide Web M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
1
1
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 200 C++ for Programmers T
TH
4:05pm to 5:35pm
4:05pm to 5:35pm
1
1
TBA, .
CSCI 225 Data Structures And Programming M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
1
1
Ester, Rita
CSCI 285 Introduction to Android Mobile App Development T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
1
1
Ester, Rita
ECON 100A Introduction to Economics M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
204
204
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 100B Introduction to Economics M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ECON 100C Introduction to Economics M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
203
203
Sze, Martina
ECON 100D Introduction to Economics M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
203
203
Sze, Martina
ECON 100E Introduction to Economics M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
TBA
TBA
Choi, Edward
ECON 100F Introduction to Economics T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
204
204
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 100G Introduction to Economics T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
TBA
TBA
Shen, William
ECON 100H Introduction to Economics T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Shen, William
ECON 100I Introduction to Economics T
TH
6:15pm to 7:45pm
6:15pm to 7:45pm
104
104
Liu, Randy
ECON 100J Introduction to Economics F
9:30am to 12:30pm
201
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 100K Introduction to Economics M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
RCH1
RCH1
Plater, Sonya
ECON 201A Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
207
207
TBA, .
ECON 201B Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ECON 201C Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 201D Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
204
204
TBA, .
ECON 201E Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Sze, Martina
ECON 201F Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 201G Introduction to Microeconomics Principles F
9:30am to 12:30pm
205
TBA, .
ECON 201H Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Choi, Edward
ECON 201I Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
6:15pm to 7:50pm
6:15pm to 7:50pm
104
104
Liu, Randy
ECON 201J Introduction to Microeconomics Principles F
1:00pm to 4:00pm
204
TBA, .
ECON 202A Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
204
204
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 202B Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
12
12
TBA, .
ECON 202C Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles F
9:30am to 12:30pm
203
TBA, .
ECON 202D Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Choi, Edward
ECON 202E Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 202F Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Shen, William
ECON 202G Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
TBA
TBA
Shen, William
ECON 202H Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
TBA
TBA
Choi, Edward
ECON 203 Introduction to Labour Economics M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 210 Money and Banking T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 250A Managerial Economics T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
204
204
Plater, Sonya
ECON 250B Managerial Economics T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
203
203
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 255 Understanding Globalization M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
204
204
Plater, Sonya
ECON 260 Environmental Economics M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
204
204
Plater, Sonya
ENGL 098A University Reading M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
Surrey
Surrey
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 098B University Reading T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ENGL 099A University Writing M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
Art
Art
Doucette, Constance
ENGL 099B University Writing M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
107
107
Ma, Wai
ENGL 099C University Writing M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
McDougall, Audrey
ENGL 099D University Writing M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Chai, Bibiana
ENGL 099E University Writing M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Best, Patrick
ENGL 099F University Writing T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Ferguson, Alex
ENGL 099G University Writing T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Ferguson, Alex
ENGL 099H University Writing T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Ma, Wai
ENGL 099I University Writing T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
TBA
TBA
Cernigoj, Mark
ENGL 099J University Writing M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ENGL 099K University Writing M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ENGL 099L University Writing M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
ENGL 099M University Writing M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
Surrey
Surrey
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 099N University Writing M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
Surrey
Surrey
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 099P University Writing T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Khan, Afrina
ENGL 101A College Composition M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
RCH1
RCH1
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 101B College Composition M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
RCH1
RCH1
Kong, Sook
ENGL 101C College Composition M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
200
200
Jones, Janet
ENGL 101D College Composition M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
200
200
Jones, Janet
ENGL 101E College Composition M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
202
202
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 101G College Composition M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
200
200
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 101H College Composition M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
105
105
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101I College Composition M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
101
101
Page, Shannon
ENGL 101J College Composition M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
105
105
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101K College Composition T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
202
202
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101L College Composition T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
202
202
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101M College Composition T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
202
202
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101N College Composition T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
200
200
TBA, .
ENGL 101P College Composition T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
101
101
Page, Shannon
ENGL 101Q College Composition T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
105
105
TBA, .
ENGL 101R College Composition T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
105
105
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101S College Composition T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
105
105
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101T College Composition T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
105
105
TBA, .
ENGL 103A Canadian Literature T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
201
201
Kong, Sook
ENGL 103B Canadian Literature T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
201
201
Kong, Sook
ENGL 111A Introduction to Poetry and Short Fiction M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
200
200
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 121A Introduction to Novel and Drama M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
202
202
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 121B Introduction to Novel and Drama M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
101
101
Page, Shannon
ENGL 121C Introduction to Novel and Drama T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
202
202
Lord, Bruce
FREN 101A Basic French I M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
102
102
Maya, Daniel
FREN 101B Basic French I M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
102
102
Maya, Daniel
FREN 101C Basic French I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Lee, Rebecca
FREN 101D Basic French I T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
TBA
TBA
Lee, Rebecca
FREN 101E Basic French I T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Lee, Rebecca
FREN 101F Basic French I M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
FREN 102 Basic French II M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
102
102
Maya, Daniel
GEOG 100 Introduction to Human Geography M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
Cernigoj, Mark
GEOG 101 Weather and Climate M
W
12:20pm to 2:20pm
12:20pm to 2:20pm
105
105
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
GEOG 202A The Geography of Food M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Cernigoj, Mark
GEOG 202B The Geography of Food M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Cernigoj, Mark
HIST 101 Canada to Confederation M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
JAPA 100A Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
102
102
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 100B Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
102
102
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 100C Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
4:15pm to 5:45pm
4:15pm to 5:45pm
102
102
Sudo, Mika
JAPA 100D Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
107
107
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 101 Introduction to Japanese II T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
102
102
Chhabra, Sonia
MACM 101 Discrete Mathematics I M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 100A Pre-calculus M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
Seyedfarshi, Aliakbar
MATH 100B Pre-calculus M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 100C Pre-calculus M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Wong, Ed
MATH 100D Pre-calculus T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Wong, Ed
MATH 100E Pre-calculus T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Singh, Vijay
MATH 100F Pre-calculus F
9:30am to 12:30pm
TBA
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 101A Calculus I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Chrzanowski, Janusz
MATH 101B Calculus I T
TH
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 101C Calculus I T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Singh, Vijay
MATH 102 Calculus II T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Chrzanowski, Janusz
MATH 105A Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 105B Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 105C Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences T
TH
5:35pm to 7:05pm
5:35pm to 7:05pm
12
12
Singh, Vijay
MATH 111A Business Calculus I M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111B Business Calculus I M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111C Business Calculus I M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 111D Business Calculus I F
1:00pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA, .
MATH 111E Business Calculus I T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111F Business Calculus I T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Seyedfarshi, Aliakbar
MATH 111G Business Calculus I T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
TBA
TBA
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 111H Business Calculus I T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 112A Business Calculus II M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 112B Business Calculus II T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
TBA
TBA
Singh, Vijay
MATH 120A Precalculus Algebra M
W
8:55am to 10:30am
8:55am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 120B Precalculus Algebra M
W
10:35am to 12:10pm
10:35am to 12:10pm
TBA
TBA
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 120C Precalculus Algebra T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 120D Precalculus Algebra T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
TBA
TBA
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 120E Precalculus Algebra T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 190A Principles of Mathematics M
W
10:35am to 12:40pm
10:35am to 12:40pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190B Principles of Mathematics M
W
1:30pm to 3:35pm
1:30pm to 3:35pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190C Principles of Mathematics T
TH
12:20pm to 2:20pm
12:20pm to 2:20pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190D Principles of Mathematics T
TH
2:25pm to 4:25pm
2:25pm to 4:25pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 232 Linear Algebra T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
PHIL 101A Critical Thinking T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
DiCarlo, Dominic
PHIL 200 Business Ethics T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
Cliche, Maryanne
PHYS 101A Principles of Physics I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Chrzanowski, Janusz
PHYS 101LA Principles of Physics I Lab M
4:30pm to 7:30pm
7
Chrzanowski, Janusz
PHYS 101LB Principles of Physics I Lab F
9:30am to 12:30pm
7
Chrzanowski, Janusz
POLI 101 Canadian Government M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Cliche, Maryanne
POLI 103A Contemporary Ideologies M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Cliche, Maryanne
POLI 103B Contemporary Ideologies M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Cliche, Maryanne
PSYC 101 Basic Psychological Processes T
9:30am to 12:30pm
TBA
Podrouzek, Wayne
PSYC 102 Areas & Applications of Psychology T
1:00pm to 4:00pm
TBA
Podrouzek, Wayne
SOCI 101A Introduction to Sociology I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
SOCI 101B Introduction to Sociology I T
TH
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SOCI 101C Introduction to Sociology I W
4:05pm to 7:05pm
TBA
Preston, Keith
SOCI 102A Canadian Society M
W
5:45pm to 7:20pm
5:45pm to 7:20pm
TBA
TBA
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
SOCI 102B Canadian Society T
TH
12:50pm to 2:25pm
12:50pm to 2:25pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SOCI 202 Sociology of Work and Business T
TH
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SPAN 101A Basic Spanish I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
102
102
Maya, Daniel
SPAN 101B Basic Spanish I M
W
4:05pm to 5:40pm
4:05pm to 5:40pm
TBA
TBA
Cortes, Juan
SPAN 101C Basic Spanish I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Cortes, Juan
SPAN 101D Basic Spanish I T
TH
4:00pm to 5:30pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
TBA
TBA
TBA, .
STAT 101A Introduction to Statistics M
W
12:45pm to 2:20pm
12:45pm to 2:20pm
TBA
TBA
Pai, Scott
STAT 101B Introduction to Statistics T
TH
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
TBA
TBA
Pai, Scott
STAT 290 Quantitative Methods I M
W
2:25pm to 4:00pm
2:25pm to 4:00pm
TBA
TBA
Pai, Scott
STAT 291 Quantitative Methods II T
TH
10:35am to 12:35pm
10:35am to 12:35pm
TBA
TBA
Pai, Scott

Summer 2018

Course Course Title Day Time Rm Instructor
ACCT 101A Financial Accounting I M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 101B Financial Accounting I T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
201
201
Koning, Amanda
ACCT 101C Financial Accounting I M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 102A Financial Accounting II T
TH
5:50pm to 7:20pm
5:50pm to 7:20pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ACCT 205 Managerial Accounting M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
201
201
Konrad, Chuck
ANTH 101A Introduction to Anthropology T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
101
101
Jones, Jeff
ARTH 100 Introduction to Art History T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
200
200
Jones, Janet
ASIA 200A Introduction to Traditional Asia M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 200B Introduction to Traditional Asia T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 210A The Emergence of Modern Asia M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
ASIA 210B The Emergence of Modern Asia M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
BIOL 104 Introduction to Biology T
TH
5:15pm to 7:45pm
5:15pm to 7:45pm
7
7
Wang, Raymond
BIOL 104L Biology 104 Laboratory W
5:15pm to 8:15pm
7
Wang, Raymond
BUSI 100 Introduction to Business T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
9
9
Cliche, Maryanne
BUSI 102 Introduction to Leadership M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
203
203
Azmitia, Eduardo
BUSI 237A Introduction to Computers and Information M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237B Introduction to Computers and Information M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237C Introduction to Computers and Information T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
1
1
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 237D Introduction to Computers and Information T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
Online
Online
Stewart, Randy
BUSI 272 Organizational Behaviour T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
207
207
Preston, Keith
BUSI 296 Introduction to Marketing T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
203
203
Plater, Sonya
CHEM 101A Principles of Chemistry I M
W
9:00am to 11:30am
9:00am to 11:30am
9
9
Gronotte, Amanda
CHEM 101LA Principles of Chemistry I Lab TH
4:30pm to 7:30pm
10
Gronotte, Amanda
CHEM 102A Principles of Chemistry II T
TH
1:45pm to 4:15pm
1:45pm to 4:15pm
105
105
Gronotte, Amanda
CHEM 102LA Principles of Chemistry II Lab T
4:30pm to 7:30pm
10
Gronotte, Amanda
CHIN 100A Introductory Chinese I M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
102
102
Bao, Linda
CHIN 100B Introductory Chinese I T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
102
102
Bao, Linda
CHIN 101 Introductory Chinese II T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
102
102
Bao, Linda
CMNS 110 Introduction to Communications M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
101
101
Kim, Grace
CMNS 130 Explorations in Mass Communication T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
200
200
Page, Shannon
CMNS 220 Advanced Business Writing and Editing T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
101
101
Kim, Grace
CMNS 223 Advertising as Social Communication M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
101
101
Kim, Grace
CSCI 100A Software Packages and Programming M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
6
6
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 100B Software Packages and Programming M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
6
6
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 100C Software Packages and Programming M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
1
1
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100D Software Packages and Programming M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100E Software Packages and Programming M
W
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6
6
Stewart, Randy
CSCI 100F Software Packages and Programming T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100G Software Packages and Programming T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
1
1
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100H Software Packages and Programming T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
6
6
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100I Software Packages and Programming T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
6
6
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100J Software Packages and Programming T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
6
6
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 100K Software Packages and Programming T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
1
1
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100M Software Packages and Programming F
9:15am to 12:45pm
6
Sidhu, Arpan
CSCI 100N Software Packages and Programming M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
6
6
Valadkhan, Payam
CSCI 100P Software Packages and Programming M
W
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6:30pm to 8:20pm
1
1
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 100Q Software Packages and Programming T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6
6
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 120A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
1
1
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120B Introduction to Computer Science and Programming M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
1
1
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120C Introduction to Computer Science and Programming T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
Online
Online
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 120D Introduction to Computer Science and Programming T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
Online
Online
Dawson, Anne
CSCI 125A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming II M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
6
6
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 127A Introduction to Computer Science and Programming II Lab T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
6
6
O'Connor, Megan
CSCI 150 Introduction to Computer Design T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
1
1
Zhang, Kongwen
CSCI 165A Introduction to the Internet and the World Wide Web M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
1
1
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 165B Introduction to the Internet and the World Wide Web M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
1
1
Turner, Nadine
CSCI 200 C++ for Programmers T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
1
1
Jiang, Xianta
CSCI 225 Data Structures And Programming T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
1
1
Jiang, Xianta
ECON 100A Introduction to Economics M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
207
207
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 100B Introduction to Economics M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
204
204
Shen, William
ECON 100C Introduction to Economics M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
204
204
Shen, William
ECON 100D Introduction to Economics M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
204
204
Shen, William
ECON 100E Introduction to Economics T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
205
205
Sze, Martina
ECON 100F Introduction to Economics T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
205
205
Sze, Martina
ECON 100G Introduction to Economics T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
207
207
Ebrahimi, Shora
ECON 100H Introduction to Economics T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
207
207
Ebrahimi, Shora
ECON 100I Introduction to Economics T
TH
9:30am to 11:15am
9:30am to 11:15am
RCH1
RCH1
Plater, Sonya
ECON 201A Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
207
207
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 201B Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
205
205
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 201C Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
105
105
Choi, Edward
ECON 201D Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
105
105
Choi, Edward
ECON 201E Introduction to Microeconomics Principles M
W
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6:30pm to 8:20pm
204
204
Shen, William
ECON 201F Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
203
203
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 201G Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
204
204
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 201H Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
104
104
Liu, Randy
ECON 201I Introduction to Microeconomics Principles T
TH
11:30am to 1:15pm
11:30am to 1:15pm
RCH1
RCH1
Choi, Edward
ECON 202A Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
205
205
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 202B Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
205
205
Sze, Martina
ECON 202C Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
203
203
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 202D Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
104
104
Choi, Edward
ECON 202E Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
104
104
Liu, Randy
ECON 202F Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
105
105
Choi, Edward
ECON 202G Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
204
204
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 202H Introduction to Macroeconomics Principles T
TH
1:45pm to 3:30pm
1:45pm to 3:30pm
RCH1
RCH1
Aminadoki, Holy
ECON 203A Introduction to Labour Economics M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
203
203
Azmitia, Eduardo
ECON 210 Money and Banking T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
204
204
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 250A Managerial Economics T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
204
204
Fakhrabadi, Mohammad
ECON 250B Managerial Economics T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
203
203
Plater, Sonya
ECON 255 Understanding Globalization M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
203
203
Plater, Sonya
ECON 260 Environmental Economics M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
203
203
Plater, Sonya
ENGL 000A English Writing Centre M
1:00pm to 4:00pm
TBA
Jones, Janet
ENGL 000B English Writing Centre T
10:30am to 1:30pm
TBA
Jones, Janet
ENGL 099A University Writing M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
Art
Art
Doucette, Constance
ENGL 099B University Writing M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
107
107
Ma, Wai
ENGL 099C University Writing M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
100
100
McDougall, Audrey
ENGL 099D University Writing M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
107
107
Chai, Bibiana
ENGL 099E University Writing M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
107
107
Best, Patrick
ENGL 099F University Writing T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
107
107
Ferguson, Alex
ENGL 099G University Writing T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
107
107
Ferguson, Alex
ENGL 099H University Writing T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
107
107
Ma, Wai
ENGL 099I University Writing T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
107
107
Cernigoj, Mark
ENGL 099J University Writing T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
106A
106A
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 099K University Writing T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
106A
106A
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 099L University Writing T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
106A
106A
Macdonald, Bruce
ENGL 099M University Writing M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
105
105
Hopkin, Brittany
ENGL 099N University Writing M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
106B
106B
Khan, Afrina
ENGL 101A College Composition M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
200
200
Jones, Janet
ENGL 101B College Composition M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
200
200
Jones, Janet
ENGL 101C College Composition M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
200
200
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 101D College Composition M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
202
202
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 101E College Composition M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
200
200
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 101F College Composition M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
12
12
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 101G College Composition M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
201
201
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101H College Composition T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
202
202
Page, Shannon
ENGL 101I College Composition T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
200
200
Page, Shannon
ENGL 101J College Composition T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
200
200
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101K College Composition T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
201
201
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101L College Composition T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
203
203
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101M College Composition T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
200
200
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101N College Composition M
W
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6:30pm to 8:20pm
201
201
Tomescu, Lorenzo
ENGL 101P College Composition M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
RCH1
RCH1
Kong, Sook
ENGL 101Q College Composition M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
RCH1
RCH1
Lord, Bruce
ENGL 101R College Composition M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
107
107
Page, Shannon
ENGL 103A Canadian Literature T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
202
202
Kong, Sook
ENGL 103B Canadian Literature T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
202
202
Kong, Sook
ENGL 111A Introduction to Poetry and Short Fiction M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
12
12
Eng, Mercedes
ENGL 121A Introduction to Novel and Drama M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
200
200
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 121B Introduction to Novel and Drama M
W
6:30pm to 8:20pm
6:30pm to 8:20pm
200
200
Godwin, Dylan
ENGL 121C Introduction to Novel and Drama T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
200
200
Lord, Bruce
FREN 101A Basic French I M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
105
105
Maya, Daniel
FREN 101B Basic French I M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
105
105
Maya, Daniel
FREN 101C Basic French I M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
101
101
Lee, Rebecca
FREN 101D Basic French I T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
101
101
Lee, Rebecca
FREN 102 Basic French II T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
105
105
Maya, Daniel
GEOG 100 Introduction to Human Geography M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
202
202
Cernigoj, Mark
GEOG 102 Introduction to Earth Science M
W
12:20pm to 2:35pm
12:20pm to 2:35pm
207
207
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
GEOG 202 The Geography of Food M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
202
202
Cernigoj, Mark
HIST 102 Canada Since Confederation M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
207
207
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
JAPA 100A Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
9
9
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 100B Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
9
9
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 100C Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
202
202
Sudo, Mika
JAPA 100D Introduction to Japanese I T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
102
102
Chhabra, Sonia
JAPA 101A Introduction to Japanese II T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
9
9
Chhabra, Sonia
MACM 101 Discrete Mathematics I M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 100A Pre-calculus M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12
12
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 100B Pre-calculus M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
104
104
Wong, Ed
MATH 100C Pre-calculus T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
104
104
Wong, Ed
MATH 100D Pre-calculus T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
12
12
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 100E Pre-calculus T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12
12
Singh, Vijay
MATH 100F Pre-calculus T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
P2
P2
Seyedfarshi, Aliakbar
MATH 100G Pre-calculus F
9:15am to 12:45pm
201
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 101A Calculus I M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
102
102
Chrzanowski, Janusz
MATH 101B Calculus I T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
12
12
Singh, Vijay
MATH 102 Calculus II T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
201
201
Chrzanowski, Janusz
MATH 105A Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 105B Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
MATH 105C Integral Calculus with Applications to Commerce & Social Sciences T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
12
12
Singh, Vijay
MATH 111B Business Calculus I M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
204
204
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 111C Business Calculus I M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
13
13
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111D Business Calculus I M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
103
103
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111E Business Calculus I M
W
12:45pm to 2:35pm
12:45pm to 2:35pm
102
102
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 111F Business Calculus I T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
13
13
Glebov, Gleb
MATH 111H Business Calculus I T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
103
103
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 111I Business Calculus I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
205
205
Faizrahnemoon, Mahsa
MATH 112 Business Calculus II T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
12
12
Singh, Vijay
MATH 120A Precalculus Algebra M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
12
12
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 120B Precalculus Algebra T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
12
12
Pendharkar, Ketki
MATH 120D Precalculus Algebra T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
204
204
Lapierre, Luc
MATH 190A Principles of Mathematics M
W
10:20am to 12:50pm
10:20am to 12:50pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190B Principles of Mathematics M
W
1:15pm to 3:45pm
1:15pm to 3:45pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190C Principles of Mathematics T
TH
10:20am to 12:45pm
10:20am to 12:45pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 190D Principles of Mathematics T
TH
1:00pm to 3:25pm
1:00pm to 3:25pm
13
13
Belchev, Gera
MATH 232 Linear Algebra T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
14
14
Durnberger, Erich
PHIL 101A Critical Thinking T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
206
206
DiCarlo, Dominic
PHIL 200 Business Ethics T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
201
201
Cliche, Maryanne
PHYS 101 Principles of Physics I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
102
102
Chrzanowski, Janusz
PHYS 101LA Principles of Physics I Lab M
4:35pm to 7:35pm
7
Chrzanowski, Janusz
PHYS 101LB Principles of Physics I Lab F
10:00am to 1:00pm
7
Chrzanowski, Janusz
POLI 101 Canadian Government T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
9
9
Cliche, Maryanne
POLI 103 Contemporary Ideologies T
TH
6:20pm to 8:05pm
6:20pm to 8:05pm
9
9
Cliche, Maryanne
PSYC 101 Basic Psychological Processes T
12:50pm to 4:20pm
14
Podrouzek, Wayne
PSYC 102 Areas & Applications of Psychology T
4:30pm to 8:00pm
14
Podrouzek, Wayne
SOCI 101A Introduction to Sociology I M
W
2:40pm to 4:30pm
2:40pm to 4:30pm
207
207
Fitzpatrick, Kathy
SOCI 101B Introduction to Sociology I T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SOCI 102 Canadian Society T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SOCI 202 Sociology of Work and Business T
TH
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
207
207
Preston, Keith
SPAN 101A Basic Spanish I M
W
4:35pm to 6:25pm
4:35pm to 6:25pm
100
100
Cortes, Juan
SPAN 101B Basic Spanish I T
TH
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
105
105
Maya, Daniel
SPAN 101C Basic Spanish I T
TH
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
100
100
Cortes, Juan
SPAN 102 Basic Spanish II T
TH
4:30pm to 6:15pm
4:30pm to 6:15pm
100
100
Cortes, Juan
STAT 101A Introduction to Statistics M
W
8:25am to 10:15am
8:25am to 10:15am
205
205
Pai, Scott
STAT 101B Introduction to Statistics T
TH
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
205
205
Pai, Scott
STAT 290 Quantitative Methods I M
W
10:20am to 12:10pm
10:20am to 12:10pm
205
205
Pai, Scott
STAT 291 Quantitative Methods II T
TH
10:20am to 12:45pm
10:20am to 12:45pm
205
205
Pai, Scott

Spring 2018

Class data is currently unavailable.