COQUITLAM COLLEGE  Established 1982

High Quality Private Education
COQUITLAM COLLEGE
High Quality Private Education
 Office:  (604) 939-6633
DLI# O19244321962






Flexible Programs

Flexible Programs

Back to Top

University Program

Final Exam Schedule


  (1) Rooms are subject to change;  (2) Students must report exam conflicts to the office.

Fall 2016
Spring 2017
Summer 2017

Fall 2016

Class Date Time Room Instructor
ACCT 101A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 101B Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Koning
ACCT 101C Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Koning
ACCT 102A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 205 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Konrad
ANTH 101 Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 100 DeHoop
ASIA 200 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 DiCarlo
ASIA 210 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 DiCarlo
BIOL 101 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Millen
BUSI 102 Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Preston
BUSI 237A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Stewart
BUSI 237B Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Stewart
BUSI 237C Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Stewart
BUSI 237D Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Stewart
BUSI 272 Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 207 Preston
BUSI 296 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 18 Plater
CHEM 100 Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Gronotte
CHEM 101A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Gronotte
CHEM 102A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Gronotte
CHIN 100 Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Bao
CHIN 101 Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Bao
CMNS 110 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CMNS 130 Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Durnberger
CMNS 223 Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CSCI 100A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Dawson
CSCI 100B Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 O'Connor
CSCI 100C Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Turner
CSCI 100D Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Turner
CSCI 100E Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Turner
CSCI 100F Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 O'Connor
CSCI 100G Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Tien
CSCI 100H Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 O'Connor
CSCI 100I Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Tien
CSCI 120A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Dawson
CSCI 120B Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Dawson
CSCI 120C Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Dawson
CSCI 125 Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 O'Connor
CSCI 150A Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Tien
CSCI 165 Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Turner
CSCI 225 Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Tien
ECON 100A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Azmitia
ECON 100B Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Fakhrabadi
ECON 100C Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Friedland
ECON 100D Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Fakhrabadi
ECON 100E Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Friedland
ECON 100F Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Shen
ECON 201A Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Choi
ECON 201B Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 201C Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Azmitia
ECON 201D Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 201E Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Choi
ECON 201F Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Friedland
ECON 201G Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Shen
ECON 202A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Fakhrabadi
ECON 202B Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Choi
ECON 202C Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 202D Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Azmitia
ECON 202E Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Choi
ECON 203 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Azmitia
ECON 250A Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Fakhrabadi
ECON 250B Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Plater
ECON 255 Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Plater
ECON 260 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 102 Plater
ENGL 099A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 099B Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 099C Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 100 McDougall
ENGL 099D Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Chai
ENGL 099G Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 105 Ma
ENGL 099H Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Cernigoj
ENGL 101A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Jones
ENGL 101B Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Jones
ENGL 101C Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Eng
ENGL 101D Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Godwin
ENGL 101E Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Eng
ENGL 101F Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 DeHoop
ENGL 101G Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Kong
ENGL 101H Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Lord
ENGL 101I Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Lord
ENGL 101J Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Lord
ENGL 101K Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 DeHoop
ENGL 101L Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Godwin
ENGL 103A Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Kong
ENGL 103B Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Kong
ENGL 111A Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Eng
ENGL 121A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM DeHoop
ENGL 121B Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Godwin
ENGL 121C Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Lord
FREN 101A Monday, December 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Maya
FREN 101B Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Lee
FREN 101C Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Maya
FREN 102 Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Maya
GEOG 100 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Cernigoj
GEOG 101 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Millen
JAPA 100A Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Chhabra
JAPA 100B Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 104 Chhabra
JAPA 100C Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Sudo
JAPA 101 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 5 Chhabra
MACM 101 Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 100A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Pendharkar
MATH 100B Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Pendharkar
MATH 100C Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Wong
MATH 100D Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Singh
MATH 101A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Chrzanowski
MATH 101B Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Seyedfarshi
MATH 102 Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Chrzanowski
MATH 111A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Pendharkar
MATH 111B Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 111C Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Wong
MATH 111D Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Pendharkar
MATH 111E Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 111F Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Singh
MATH 111G Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 Singh
MATH 112A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 112B Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Durnberger
MATH 190A Friday, December 9 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Belchev
MATH 190B Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Belchev
MATH 190C Saturday, December 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 232 Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
PHIL 101A Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 DiCarlo
PHIL 101B Tuesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 DiCarlo
PHYS 101A Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Chrzanowski
PSYC 101 Saturday, December 10 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Podrouzek
SOCI 101 Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 207 Preston
SOCI 102 Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Preston
SPAN 101A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Maya
SPAN 101B Thursday, December 8 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Cortes
SPAN 102 Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Cortes
STAT 101A Monday, December 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 101B Thursday, December 8 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 290 Tuesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 291 Friday, December 9 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Pai

Spring 2017

Class Date Time Room Instructor
ACCT 101A Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Lord
ACCT 101A Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Jones
ACCT 101A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 101B Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Koning
ACCT 101C Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Koning
ACCT 102 Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 205 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Konrad
ANTH 101 Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 DeHoop
ARTH 100 Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Jones
ASIA 200 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 DiCarlo
ASIA 200B Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM DiCarlo
ASIA 210 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 105 DiCarlo
BIOL 102 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Millen
BUSI 102 Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Preston
BUSI 237A Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Stewart
BUSI 237B Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Stewart
BUSI 237C Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Stewart
BUSI 237D Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Stewart
BUSI 272 Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Preston
BUSI 296 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Plater
CHEM 101A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Wong
CHEM 102A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Wong
CHIN 100 Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Bao
CHIN 101 Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Bao
CMNS 110 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CMNS 130 Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CMNS 223 Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Kim
CSCI 100A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Ester
CSCI 100B Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Dawson
CSCI 100C Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM O'Connor
CSCI 100D Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 O'Connor
CSCI 100E Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 101 O'Connor
CSCI 100F Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Turner
CSCI 100G Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Turner
CSCI 100H Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Turner
CSCI 100I Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 103 Tien
CSCI 100J Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Tien
CSCI 100K Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Tien
CSCI 120A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Dawson
CSCI 120B Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Dawson
CSCI 120C Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Dawson
CSCI 125A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Ester
CSCI 125B Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Ester
CSCI 125C Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 O'Connor
CSCI 165 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Turner
CSCI 225 Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Tien
ECON 100A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Azmitia
ECON 100B Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Fakhrabadi
ECON 100C Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Fakhrabadi
ECON 100E Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Friedland
ECON 100F Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Friedland
ECON 201A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Shen
ECON 201B Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Choi
ECON 201C Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Sze
ECON 201D Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Azmitia
ECON 201E Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 201F Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Choi
ECON 201G Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Shen
ECON 202A Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Shen
ECON 202B Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Sze
ECON 202C Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Choi
ECON 202D Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Azmitia
ECON 202E Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Choi
ECON 202F Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Shen
ECON 203 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Azmitia
ECON 210 Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Fakhrabadi
ECON 250A Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Fakhrabadi
ECON 250B Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Plater
ECON 255 Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Plater
ECON 260 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Plater
ENGL 099A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Chekunova
ENGL 099B Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 103 Cernigoj
ENGL 099C Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 100 McDougall
ENGL 099D Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Chai
ENGL 099E Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 099F Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 103 Best
ENGL 099G Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 3 Ma
ENGL 099H Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 102 Eng
ENGL 099I Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 101A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Jones
ENGL 101B Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Jones
ENGL 101C Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Eng
ENGL 101D Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Godwin
ENGL 101E Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Eng
ENGL 101F Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Kong
ENGL 101G Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 104 Lord
ENGL 101H Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Lord
ENGL 101I Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Jones
ENGL 101J Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Lord
ENGL 101K Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 DeHoop
ENGL 101L Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 DeHoop
ENGL 103A Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 101 Kong
ENGL 103B Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kong
ENGL 111A Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Eng
ENGL 121A Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Godwin
ENGL 121B Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM DeHoop
ENGL 121C Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Lord
FREN 101A Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Maya
FREN 101B Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Lee
FREN 101C Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Maya
FREN 102 Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Maya
GEOG 100 Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 103 Cernigoj
GEOG 102 Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Millen
GEOG 202 Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Cernigoj
JAPA 100A Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Chhabra
JAPA 100B Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Chhabra
JAPA 100C Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 102 Sudo
JAPA 101 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Chhabra
MACM 101 Wednesday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 100A Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Pendharkar
MATH 100B Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Wong
MATH 100C Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Pendharkar
MATH 100D Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Singh
MATH 101A Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Chrzanowski
MATH 101B Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Seyedfarshi
MATH 101C Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Seyedfarshi
MATH 102 Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 104 Chrzanowski
MATH 111A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Pendharkar
MATH 111B Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 111C Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Wong
MATH 111D Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Pendharkar
MATH 111E Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Singh
MATH 111F Saturday, April 15 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Singh
MATH 112A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 112B Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 190A Monday, April 10 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Belchev
MATH 190B Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 190C Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 232 Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Durnberger
PHIL 101A Monday, April 10 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 DiCarlo
PHYS 102 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 100 Chrzanowski
PSYC 101 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Podrouzek
PSYC 102 Saturday, April 15 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Podrouzek
SOCI 101 Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 207 Preston
SOCI 102 Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Preston
SPAN 101A Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Maya
SPAN 101B Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 Cortes
SPAN 102 Wednesday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Cortes
STAT 101A Tuesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Pai
STAT 101B Thursday, April 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 290 Thursday, April 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 291 Tuesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pai

Summer 2017

Class Date Time Room Instructor
ACCT 101A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 101B Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Koning
ACCT 102 Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Konrad
ACCT 205 Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Konrad
ARTH 100 Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Jones
ASIA 200 Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM DiCarlo
ASIA 210A Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 DiCarlo
ASIA 210B Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM DiCarlo
BUSI 102 Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Azmitia
BUSI 237A Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Stewart
BUSI 237B Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 Stewart
BUSI 237C Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Stewart
BUSI 237D Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Stewart
BUSI 272 Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Preston
BUSI 296 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Plater
CHEM 101 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Wong
CHEM 102 Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Wong
CHIN 100 Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Bao
CHIN 101 Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Bao
CMNS 110 Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CMNS 130 Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CMNS 223 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 101 Kim
CSCI 100A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Zhang
CSCI 100B Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Dawson
CSCI 100C Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM O'Connor
CSCI 100D Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 O'Connor
CSCI 100E Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 O'Connor
CSCI 100F Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Turner
CSCI 100G Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Turner
CSCI 100H Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Turner
CSCI 100I Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Zhang
CSCI 120A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Dawson
CSCI 120B Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Dawson
CSCI 120C Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Dawson
CSCI 125A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Ester
CSCI 125B Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 205 Ester
CSCI 125C Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 O'Connor
CSCI 150 Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Zhang
CSCI 165 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Turner
CSCI 225 Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Ester
ECON 100A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Shen
ECON 100B Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Sze
ECON 100C Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 100D Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Fakhrabadi
ECON 100E Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Aminadoki
ECON 201A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Shen
ECON 201B Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Shen
ECON 201C Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Azmitia
ECON 201D Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Sze
ECON 201E Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Aminadoki
ECON 201F Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 205 Choi
ECON 202A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Fakhrabadi
ECON 202B Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Choi
ECON 202C Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Choi
ECON 202D Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Azmitia
ECON 202E Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Aminadoki
ECON 202F Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Choi
ECON 203 Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Azmitia
ECON 210 Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Fakhrabadi
ECON 250A Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Fakhrabadi
ECON 250B Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Plater
ECON 255 Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Plater
ECON 255 Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Plater
ECON 260 Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Plater
ENGL 099A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Chekunova
ENGL 099B Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 103 Best
ENGL 099C Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 100 McDougall
ENGL 099D Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 103 Chai
ENGL 099E Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 105 Ma
ENGL 099F Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 099G Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 105 Ma
ENGL 099H Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 107 Ferguson
ENGL 101A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Jones
ENGL 101B Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 200 Jones
ENGL 101C Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Eng
ENGL 101D Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Godwin
ENGL 101E Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm GYM Hunt
ENGL 101F Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Eng
ENGL 101G Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Kong
ENGL 101H Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Lord
ENGL 101I Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Lord
ENGL 101J Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Hunt
ENGL 101K Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm GYM Secord
ENGL 101L Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Lord
ENGL 103A Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 201 Kong
ENGL 103B Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Kong
ENGL 111A Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Eng
ENGL 121A Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 206 Secord
ENGL 121B Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Godwin
ENGL 121C Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Lord
FREN 101A Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Maya
FREN 101B Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 204 Lee
FREN 101C Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Maya
FREN 102 Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 101 Maya
GEOG 100 Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Cernigoj
GEOG 102 Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 201 Cernigoj
GEOG 202 Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 204 Cernigoj
JAPA 100A Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 203 Chhabra
JAPA 100B Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Chhabra
JAPA 101 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Chhabra
MACM 101 Monday, July 24 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 100A Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Pendharkar
MATH 100B Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 206 Wong
MATH 100C Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pendharkar
MATH 100D Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Singh
MATH 101A Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Chrzanowski
MATH 101B Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 12 Singh
MATH 102 Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 202 Chrzanowski
MATH 105 Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 111A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pendharkar
MATH 111B Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 111C Friday, July 21 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Wong
MATH 111D Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Pendharkar
MATH 111E Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 14 Singh
MATH 111F Saturday, July 22 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Singh
MATH 112A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
MATH 112B Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Durnberger
MATH 190A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 190B Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 190C Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 13 Belchev
MATH 232 Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 14 Durnberger
PHIL 101A Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 DiCarlo
PHYS 101 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Chrzanowski
PSYC 101 Saturday, July 22 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Podrouzek
SOCI 101 Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Preston
SOCI 102 Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 207 Preston
SOCI 202 Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 207 Preston
SPAN 101A Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 202 Maya
SPAN 101B Tuesday, July 25 1:00pm to 4:00pm 203 Cortes
SPAN 102 Monday, July 24 1:00pm to 4:00pm 200 Cortes
STAT 101A Friday, July 21 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Pai
STAT 101B Thursday, July 20 1:00pm to 4:00pm 9 Pai
STAT 290 Tuesday, July 25 9:00am to 12:00pm 12 Pai
STAT 291 Thursday, July 20 9:00am to 12:00pm 9 Pai

  Speak to a Counsellor:

Joie Marin  Linda Bao  Joie Marin

To speak directly to an academic counsellor in English or Chinese, call Monday to Friday: 

  • 9:00 am to 4:00 pm (Vancouver time) (604) 939-6633
  • 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm (Vancouver time) (778) 895-5323


To see how Coquitlam College University Courses transfer to British Columbia's universities, visit the online transfer guide of the British Columbia Council of Admissions and Transfer (BCCAT).