COQUITLAM COLLEGE  Established 1982

High Quality Private Education
COQUITLAM COLLEGE
High Quality Private Education
 Office:  (604) 939-6633
DLI# O19244321962






Flexible Programs

Flexible Programs

Back to Top

English Studies Program

Class Timetable


Fall 2017
Spring 2018
Summer 2017

Fall 2017

Class Course Day Time Rm Type Instructor
E1-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E1-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E1-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E1-BGA BG M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E1-BWA BW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
3
3
3
3
3
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E1-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
105
105
105
105
105
Classroom Ma, Wai
E1-IGB IG M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
12
12
12
12
12
Classroom Poulin, Brock
E1-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E1-IWB IW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E1-UPSSA UPSS M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E1-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E2-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E2-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E2-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10
10
10
10
10
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E2-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Ma, Wai
E2-BCA BC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E2-BRA BR M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E2-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E2-ICB IC M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
0
0
0
0
0
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E2-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E2-UPBCA UPBC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Cortes, Juan
E2-UPEPA UPEP M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
ART
ART
ART
ART
ART
Classroom Doucette, Constance
E2-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
106B
106B
106B
106B
106B
Classroom Baxter, Nicole
E3-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E3-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E3-AGB AG M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E3-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Lee, Erika
E3-ARB AR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Poulin, Brock
E3-BCA BC M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E3-BRA BR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E3-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
0
0
0
0
0
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E3-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E3-IRB IR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Best, Patrick
E3-UPSL UPSL M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
4
4
4
4
4
Classroom Cernigoj, Mark
E3-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
104
104
104
104
104
Classroom Williams, Michael
E3-UPWB UPW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E4-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E4-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
106B
106B
106B
106B
106B
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E4-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E4-BGA BG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E4-BWA BW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E4-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E4-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E4-UPRRA UPRR M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E4-UPRRB UPRR M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E4-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
104
104
104
104
104
Classroom Lee, Erika

Spring 2018

Class Course Day Time Rm Type Instructor
E1-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E1-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E1-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Cortes, Juan
E1-BGA BG M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E1-BWA BW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
3
3
3
3
3
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E1-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E1-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E1-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E1-UPSSA UPSS M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
106B
106B
106B
106B
106B
Classroom Best, Patrick
E1-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
9:00am to 10:30am
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E2-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
0
0
0
0
0
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E2-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
3
3
3
3
3
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E2-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E2-BCA BC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E2-BRA BR M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E2-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Lecture Nelson, Vin
E2-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Ma, Wai
E2-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E2-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E2-UPBCA UPBC M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Cortes, Juan
E2-UPEP UPEP M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
ART
ART
ART
ART
ART
Classroom Doucette, Constance
E2-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
10:35am to 12:05pm
106B
106B
106B
106B
106B
Classroom Baxter, Nicole
E3-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Hart, Barbara
E3-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E3-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E3-BCA BC M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
0
0
0
0
0
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E3-BRA BR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E3-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E3-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
3
3
3
3
3
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E3-IRB IR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E3-UPRRA UPRR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E3-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
12:50pm to 2:20pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E4-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
3
3
3
3
3
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E4-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Stooke, Anna
E4-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P3
P3
P3
P3
P3
Classroom Jones, Jeffrey
E4-BGA BG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E4-BWA BW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E4-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Kornelsen, Yolanda
E4-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
P2
P2
P2
P2
P2
Classroom Nelson, Vin
E4-UPRRA UPRR M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Hopkin, Brittany
E4-UPSLA UPSL M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
2:25pm to 3:55pm
4
4
4
4
4
Classroom Cernigoj, Mark
E4-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
2:25pm to 3:55am
2:25pm to 3:55am
2:25pm to 3:55am
2:25pm to 3:55am
2:25pm to 3:55am
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina

Summer 2017

Class Course Day Time Rm Type Instructor
E1-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Doucette, Constance
E1-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Hart, Barbara
E1-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E1-BWA BW M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E1-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E1-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E1-UPBCA UPBC M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Cortes, Juan
E1-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
8:30am to 10:15am
101
101
101
101
101
Classroom - To Be Announced, TBA
E2-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom Kim, Sun Hye
E2-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
106B
106B
106B
106B
106B
Classroom Baxter, Nicole
E2-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
106A
106A
106A
106A
106A
Classroom Cortes, Juan
E2-BCA BC M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E2-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E2-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
105
105
105
105
105
Classroom Ma, Wai
E2-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Hart, Barbara
E2-UPEPA UPEP M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Doucette, Constance
E2-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
10:20am to 12:05pm
P4
P4
P4
P4
P4
Classroom Secord, Amanda
E3-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
5
5
5
5
5
Classroom Hart, Barbara
E3-AGA AG M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina
E3-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E3-BRA BR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom ,
E3-IRA IR M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E3-IWA IW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
104
104
104
104
104
Classroom Williams, Michael
E3-UPSL UPSL M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
4
4
4
4
4
Classroom Cernigoj, Mark
E3-UPSSA UPSS M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E3-UPWA UPW M
T
W
TH
F
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
12:50pm to 2:35pm
107
107
107
107
107
Classroom Ferguson, Alex
E4-ACA AC M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
105
105
105
105
105
Classroom Secord, Amanda
E4-ARA AR M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
102
102
102
102
102
Classroom ,
E4-AWA AW M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
P1
P1
P1
P1
P1
Classroom Khan, Afrina
E4-BGA BG M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
17
17
17
17
17
Classroom Johnson, Dale
E4-ICA IC M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
103
103
103
103
103
Classroom Best, Patrick
E4-IGA IG M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
104
104
104
104
104
Classroom Lee, Rebecca
E4-UPRRA UPRR M
T
W
TH
F
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
2:40pm to 4:25pm
18
18
18
18
18
Classroom Chekunova, Marina

  Speak to a Counsellor:

Linda Bao Joie Marin Diana Wright

To speak directly to an academic counsellor in English or Chinese, call Monday to Friday: 

  • 9:00 am to 4:00 pm (Vancouver time)
    (604) 939-6633
  • 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm (Vancouver time)
    (778) 895-5323