COQUITLAM COLLEGE  Established 1982

High Quality Private Education
COQUITLAM COLLEGE
High Quality Private Education
 Office:  (604) 939-6633
DLI# O19244321962






Flexible Programs

Flexible Programs

Back to Top

English Studies Program

Exam Schedule


  (1) Rooms are subject to change;  (2) Students must report exam conflicts to the office.

Fall 2017
Spring 2018
Summer 2018

Fall 2017

Class Date Time Room Instructor
E1-ACA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 106A Nelsen
E1-ARA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm P2 Stooke
E1-AWA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 17 Johnson
E1-BGA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 3 Kim
E1-BWA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 5 Khan
E1-IGA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 105 Ma
E1-IWA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm P3 Jones
E1-IWB Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 18 Hopkin
E1-UPSSA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm 106B Best
E1-UPWA Wednesday, December 13 9:00am to 12:00pm P1 Kornelsen
E2-ACA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 5 Jones
E2-AGA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 5 Khan
E2-ARA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 3 Nelsen
E2-AWA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 3 Ma
E2-BCA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 18 Chekunova
E2-BRA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm P1 Kornelsen
E2-ICA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 17 Johnson
E2-ICB Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm P2 Hopkin
E2-IRA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm P4 Kim
E2-UPBCA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm P3 Cortes
E2-UPEPA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm ART Doucette
E2-UPWA Thursday, December 14 9:00am to 12:00pm 106B Baxter
E3-ACA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 102 Kornelsen
E3-AGA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 18 Chekunova
E3-AGB Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm P1 Hopkin
E3-BCA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm P3 Jones
E3-BRA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 106A Nelsen
E3-ICA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 105 Khan
E3-IRA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 17 Johnson
E3-IRB Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm P4 Best
E3-UPSL Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 4 Cernigoj
E3-UPWA Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Williams
E3-UPWB Wednesday, December 13 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Stooke
E4-AGA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 3 Khan
E4-ARA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 5 Nelsen
E4-AWA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm P3 Jones
E4-BGA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 17 Johnson
E4-BWA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm P2 Stooke
E4-IGA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Best
E4-IWA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 104 Kornelsen
E4-UPRRA Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 103 Chekunova
E4-UPRRB Thursday, December 14 1:00pm to 4:00pm 103 Hopkin

Spring 2018

Class Date Time Room Instructor
E1-ACA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Nelsen
E1-ARA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Stooke
E1-AWA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Khan
E1-BWA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Kim
E1-ICA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Hopkin
E1-IGA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Chekunova
E1-IWA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Jones
E1-UPWA Wednesday, April 11 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Kornelsen
E2-ACA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Nelsen
E2-AGA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Khan
E2-AWA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Hart
E2-BRA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Chekunova
E2-IGA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Hopkin
E2-IRA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Kim
E2-IWA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Kornelsen
E2-UPBCA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Cortes
E2-UPEP Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Doucette
E2-UPWA Thursday, April 12 9:00am to 12:00pm TBA Baxter
E3-AGA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Hart
E3-ARA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Kornelsen
E3-AWA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Hopkin
E3-BCA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Jones
E3-ICA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Johnson
E3-IRA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Khan
E3-UPRRA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Chekunova
E3-UPWA Wednesday, April 11 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Stooke
E4-AGA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Khan
E4-ARA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Stooke
E4-AWA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Jones
E4-BGA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Johnson
E4-IGA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Kornelsen
E4-IWA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Nelsen
E4-UPRRA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Hopkin
E4-UPSLA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Cernigoj
E4-UPWA Thursday, April 12 1:00pm to 4:00pm TBA Chekunova

Summer 2018

Class Date Time Room Instructor

  Speak to a Counsellor:

Linda Bao Joie Marin Diana Wright

To speak directly to an academic counsellor in English or Chinese, call Monday to Friday: 

  • 9:00 am to 4:00 pm (Vancouver time)
    (604) 939-6633
  • 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm (Vancouver time)
    (778) 895-5323