COQUITLAM COLLEGE  Established 1982

High Quality Private Education
COQUITLAM COLLEGE
High Quality Private Education
 Office:  (604) 939-6633
DLI# O19244321962






Flexible Programs

Flexible Programs

Back to Top
WHAT'S NEW


Activity Schedules

Fall 2016
Spring 2017
Summer 2017

Fall 2016

Ongoing Activities

Date Activity Sponsors
MONDAYS
4:00 - 6:00
Floor Hockey
( Gym )
  • Edward Wong
  • Randy Stewart
  • Bruce Millen
  • Charles Huang
  • Mark Cernigoj
  • TUES & THURS
    Lunch Time
    Recycling Club
    ( Recycling Depot )
  • Martina Sze
  • Sonya Plater
  • TUESDAYS
    4:00 - 6:00
    Open Gym
    ( Gym )
    TUESDAYS
    4:15 - 5:30
    Music Club
    ( Music Club )
  • Michael Williams
  • Dale Johnson
  • Juan Cortes
  • WEDNESDAYS
    Lunch Time
    Student Committee
    ( Room 3 )
  • Michael Williams
  • Charles Huang
  • Marina Chekunova
  • Bibiana Chai
  • Patrick Best
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:00 - 6:00
    Badminton
    ( Gym )
  • Alex Ferguson
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:15 - 4:45
    Meditation
    ( Boardroom )
  • Grace Kim
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:15
    Movie Club
    ( Room 106A )
  • Daniel Maya
  • Mohammad Fakhrabadi
  • Juan Cortes
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • THURSDAYS
    4:00 - 6:00
    Soccer
    ( Gym )
  • Edward Wong
  • FRIDAYS
    4:00 - 6:00
    Basketball
    ( Gym )
  • Michael Williams
  • TUESDAYS
    4:00pm
    Photography Club
    ( Room 102 )
  • Marina Chekunova
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:00pm
    Dance Club
    ( Room 102 )
  • Linda Bao
  • Field Trips & Events

    Date Activity Sponsors
    TBA Britannia Museum
  • Bruce Millen
  • DEC 1ST Student Appreciation Lunch
    ( Boardroom )
  • Jeanette Underdahl
  • Bibiana Chai
  • NOV 13TH Vancouver Aquarium
  • Juan Cortes
  • Mark Cernigoj
  • NOV 20TH Ice Skating
  • Patrick Best
  • Charles Huang
  • Rebecca Lee
  • NOV 26TH Awards/Christmas Party
    ( Executive Inn )
  • Bibiana Chai
  • NOV 1ST to NOV 27TH Share Toy / Food Drive
  • Student Committee
  • NOV 6TH Bowling
    ( Rev's Bowling )
  • Nicole Baxter
  • Wai Ma
  • Grace Kim
  • SEP 25TH Field Trip Day
  • ESL & High School Staff
  • OCT 2ND to OCT 3RD Whistler Trip
  • Rebecca Lee
  • Audrey McDougall
  • Michael Williams
  • SEP 24TH
    11:45 - 1:15
    Fall BBQ & Activities Display
  • Evan Tait
  • Rebecca Lee
  • Staff & Student Committee

  • Spring 2017

    Ongoing Activities

    Date Activity Sponsors
    MONDAYS
    Lunch Time
    Badminton
    ( Gym )
  • Dylan Godwin
  • MONDAYS
    4:00 to 6:00
    Floor Hockey
    ( Gym )
  • Edward Wong
  • Randy Stewart
  • Bruce Millen
  • Charles Huang
  • Mark Cernigoj
  • TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS
    Lunch Time
    Recycling Club
    ( Recycling Depot )
  • Martina Sze
  • Sonya Plater
  • TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS
    12:00 - 12:40
    Reading Club
    ( Room 104 )
  • Aaron Friedland
  • Mark Cernigoj
  • TUESDAYS
    4:00 to 6:00
    Badminton
    ( Gym )
  • Nadine Turner
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • TUESDAYS
    4:30 to 6:00
    Music Club
    ( Room 17 )
  • Michael Williams
  • Megan O'Connor
  • Dale Johnson
  • WEDNESDAYS
    Lunch Time
    Student Committee
    ( Room 3 )
  • Michael Williams
  • Charles Huang
  • Marina Chekunova
  • Bibiana Chai
  • Patrick Best
  • Nicole Baxter
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:00 to 6:00
    Volleyball
    ( Gym )
  • TBA - To Be Announced
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:15 - 4:45
    Meditation
    ( Boardroom )
  • Grace Kim
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • WEDNESDAYS
    4:15
    Movie Club
    ( Room 106A )
  • Daniel Maya
  • Mohammad Fakhrabadi
  • Juan Cortes
  • THURSDAYS
    4:00 to 6:00
    Soccer
    ( Gym )
  • Edward Wong
  • Eduardo Azmitia
  • FRIDAYS
    4:00 to 6:00
    Basketball
    ( Gym )
  • Michael Williams
  • Field Trips & Events

    Date Activity Sponsors
    JAN 11TH Vancouver Aquarium
  • Bruce Millen
  • JAN 13TH Snowshoeing
    ( Mt.Seymour )
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • Alex Ferguson
  • Bruce Millen
  • JAN 20TH
    9:00 - 12:00
    Ice Skating
    ( Planet Ice )
  • Rebecca Lee
  • Michael Williams
  • JAN 26TH
    12:00 to 1:00
    Lunar New Year & Activities
    ( Gym )
  • Bibiana Chai
  • Sandy Chow
  • Rebecca Lee
    Student Committee
  • JAN 27TH
    12:45 to 7:30pm
    Cross Country Ski Trip
    ( Cypress Mountain )
  • Audrey McDougall
  • Rebecca Lee
  • Dylan Godwin
  • FEB 3RD Britannia Mine Museum
  • Bruce Millen
  • FEB 22ND Pink Shirt Day Student Committee
    FEB 24TH
    Afternoon & Evening
    Ski/Snowboard Trip
    ( Cypress Mountain )
  • Rebecca Lee
  • MAR 2ND to MAR 3RD Whistler Ski/Snowboard Trip
    ( Whistler )
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • Rebecca Lee
  • MAR 3RD
    Afternoon
    Rev's Bowling
  • Barbara Hart
  • Wai Ma
  • Shannon Mandarino
  • MAR 13TH Holi (Indian Spring Festival)
    ( Parking Lot )
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • MAR 16TH to MAR 18TH Biology 102 Trip
  • Bruce Millen
  • MAR 17TH
    Afternoon
    Curling
  • Patrick Best
  • Michael Williams
  • MAR 22ND Chemistry 11/12 Bake Sale
    ( Front Lobby )
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • Charles Huang
  • MAR 24TH to MAR 25TH Victoria Trip
  • Patrick Best
  • Audrey McDougall
  • MAR 30TH
    Afternoon
    High School Graduation
    ( Gym )
  • Sonia Chhabra
  • Grace Kim
  • MAR 30TH
    Evening
    Awards Ceremony
    ( Executive Inn )
  • Bibiana Chai
  • MAR 31ST Field Trip Day ESL & HS Staff
    APR 4TH
    Lunch Time
    Student Appreciation Lunch
    ( Room 3 )
  • Bibiana Chai

  • Summer 2017

    Ongoing Activities

    Date Activity Sponsors

    Field Trips & Events

    Date Activity Sponsors